• With a startup or an idea:
How the participants are chosen?
Participants are chosen based on their current stage and needs for the next 3-6 months. That means, not necessarily the best applicants are chosen, but the applicants with relevant needs to the scope of this program are chosen based on their growth potential and capability. You are encouraged to apply, if you are really keen to join and learn from the program but you don not have an idea or startup, yet. Mention your interest as it is, in the online application form.
What participants gain from the GCB Ideation Lab?
Through Ideation Lab participants learn how to turn an idea into a real business. The program includes modern tools and techniques that are essential in startup development and have been used by majority of successful startups. Participants practically use these tools and techniques to develop their startup ideas throughout the program. More information can be found in the program curriculum.
Application to the 2nd Batch of Ideation Lab will be announced soon.